PAST COUNCIL MEMBERS

NAMES                                                       POSITION

1.Eng. Peter O. Wanday                            Chairman
2. Eng. Henry A. Ndugah                          Hon. Secretary
3. Eng. Solomon Kitema                           Hon. Treasurer
4. Eng. Hon. Nicolas Gumbo
5. Eng. Matu Mwangi
6. Eng. Prof. Lawrence Gumbe
7. Eng. Jane Mutulili
8. Eng. Tom O. Opiyo
9. Eng. Patrick Wambulwa
10. Eng. Siphila Mumenya

 

NAMES                                                     POSITION

1. Eng. Matu Mwangi                             Chairman
2. Eng. Peter Wanday                             Hon. Secretary
3. Eng. Solomon Kitema                        Hon. Treasurer
4. Eng. Kariuki Muchemi
5. Eng. Henry A. Ndugah
6. Eng. John Ndemi
7. Eng. James N. Mwangi
8. Eng. Hon. Nicolas Gumbo
9. Eng. Gabriel W. Jabongo
10. Eng. Joel M. Wanyoike

NAME                                               POSITION

1. Eng James N. Mwangi              Chairman
2. Eng. John M. Ndemi                  Hon. Secretary
3. Eng. Henry A. Ndugah               Hon. Treasurer
4. Eng. Kariuki Muchemi
5. Eng. Hon. Nicolas Gumbo
6. Eng. Peter O. Wanday
7. Eng. Gabriel W. Jabongo
8. Eng. Dr. Siphila Mumenya
9. Eng. Johnson M. Matu
10. Eng. Joel M. Wanyoike

NAMES                                                 POSITION

1. Eng. Sam Mambo                           Chairman
2. Eng. James N. Mwangi                  Hon. Secretary
3. Eng. John M. Ndemi                       Hon. Treasurer
4. Eng. Samuel K. Muchemi
5. Eng. William M. Kilonzo
6. Eng. Joseph K. Kiiru
7. Eng. Max I. Walumbe
8. Eng. Joel Wanyoike
9. Eng. Omari Nyakundi
10. Eng. Silvester Abuodha

 

NAMES

POSITION

J.M. MBUI

CHAIRMAN

W.M. KILONZO

SECRETARY

R. K. KIRUI

TREASURER

D. G. NJAGI

 

S. MAMBO

 

D. N. NDUNGU

 

I.M. WALUMBE

 

S. K. MUCHEMI

 

C. M. NDONGA

 

K. N. MBUGUA

 

J. K. KIIRU

 

J. I. LOVEDAY

 

B. B. BHUNDIA

 

NAME                                                                                   POSITION

1.Eng. Peter O. Wanday                                                     Chairman
2. Eng. Henry A. Ndugah Hon.                                          Secretary
3. Eng. Solomon Kitema Hon.                                          Treasurer
4. Eng. Hon. Nicolas Gumbo
5. Eng. Matu Mwangi
6. Eng. Prof. Lawrence Gumbe
7. Eng. Jane Mutulili
8. Eng. Tom O. Opiyo
9. Eng. Patrick Wambulwa
10. Eng. Siphila Mumenya